Wednesday, August 20, 2008

Anna Nicole Smith wallpapers

Introduction:

Name : Anna Nicole Smith
Real Name : Vickie Lynn Hogan
Date Of Birth : 28 November 1967
Place Of Birth : Houston, Texas, USA
Sign : Sagittarius
Occupation : Actress/Model
Height : 5' 11
Husband : Late J. Howard Marshall II (oil tycoon)
Ex-husband: Unknown (cook at Jim's Krispy Fried Chicken Shack)
Son : Daniel (Born. 1986).
Achievements : Playboy Playmate of the Month May 1992 Playboy Playmate of the Year 1993

Biography


Anna Nicole Smith was originally called Vickie Lynn Hogan. She was born on 28 November 1967 in Houston, Texas, USA. However she has tough days during her childhood because her father abondened her and his wife even when she was very small. As a result Anna was shuffled between her mother and aunt who raised her. Right from the very beginning Anna dreamt of becoming the next marilyn Monroe. At an age of 17 she married Billy Smith and had a son the very smae year who they named as Daniel. The duo could not live together for long and Anna was left alone to take care of her son.

In order to meet the day to day needs she started dancing in a topless bars in Houston. Here a photographer happened to notice her and realized that her body could be used as a career tool. At that time Anna did not have the kind of body she has today. so she decided to go for a plastic surgery. Anna insisted on having two implants inserted into each breast. She aslo underwent some cosmetic surgery so that she could prepare herself for the bigger show. She started he rcareer with the world of Playboy and won the magizine cover contest. Next the President of Guess? - Paul Marciano happened to notice her and decided to cast her as a Guess model.

She made her big screen debut in the 1994 slapstick comedy, Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult, followed by an appearance in The Hudsucker Proxy, starring Tim Robbins. Then came the strange news - she married J. Howard Marshall II who was an oil tycoon. What was strange about the marriage was the fact that J.Howard was sixty years older to Anna. In 1996, the former Play..mate filed for bankruptcy, after a former female assistant sued her for sexual harassment. Although Anna could have claimed the huge property of howard but his heirs did not want this to happen. they said that Anna married him just for the skae of money. not only this she even did not treat the old man well in his last days. After all the court proceeding s she was goven $450 million in 2000.

Anna Nicole Smith starred on the "Anna Nicole Show" but this was just making a fool of herself. She was very overweight. The producers wanted her to reduce weight before appearing in the show anymore. With the help of health centres she reduced her weight to considerable amount. Even this made her look great yet the show was reported to be cancelled in the year 2004.




















Anna Nicole Smith wallpapers,hot Anna Nicole Smith,Anna Nicole Smith,download free wallpapers , latest hollywood wallpapers,bollywood wallpapers, hollywood actress,bollywood actress,sexy wallpapers,

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment